Watch this year's top spellers compete for the chance to represent Austin at the Scripps National Spelling Bee in Washington D.C this May 2019. We have 50 spellers advancing to the Austin Regional Spelling Bee at the Church at Canyon Creek. See the list of "spellebrities" below!

To Reserve Tickets for the ATX Regional Spelling Bee and view location information, click HERE.

Event sponsors include:

Austin Regional Spelling Bee Speller List:

School Name First Name Last Name
Austin Peace Academy Zuhayr Khondker
Brentwood Christian School Michael Kolagani
Cactus Ranch El Akshainie Kamma
Canyon Ridge Middle Aarushi Boppidi
Cedar Park Middle Eshan Bharadwaj
Cedar Valley Middle Gautham Sanil
Challenger School - Avery Ranch Ravi Shah
Chisholm Trail Middle Krishna Grandhe
Dripping Springs El Allen Kundukulangara
Elm Grove El Cooper Yanta
Elsa England Elementary Neel Chaudhari
Eric Dahlstrom Middle Lauren Townsend
Fern Bluff El Ryan Crosby
Forest Creek El Caitlin Wong
Founders Classical Academy - Leander Sarah Adams
Gorzycki Middle Satvik Raghunathan
Grandview Hills El Olivia Glubok
Great Oaks El Kolbe Berend
Harmony School of Political Science and Communication Tarini Nandakumar
Harmony Science Academy - Austin Nazryn Hatchett
Hill Country Christian School Of Austin Gabriella Vilcek
Holy Family Homeschoolers Christopher Gugleta
Hudson Bend Middle Srijan Jagarlamudi
Kealing M S Pranathi Jammula
Kiker El Neha Raghunathan
Kipp Austin Vista Middle Schools Luis Hernandez
Kirby Hall School Ethan Haeri
Lake Travis Middle Saba Salehi
Lakeway El Preston Toeller
Laura Welch Bush El Ella Shahinian
Meridian World School Llc Jesse Schauble
One Day Academy Kate Franques
Patsy Sommer El Mahi Junnare
Pearson Ranch Middle School Anisha Aslesh
Pfc Robert P Hernandez Middle Adrin Acuna
Pleasant Hill El Abraham Ly
Reed Elementary School Julianne Choe
River Place El Justin Weaver
Running Brushy Middle Rachel Poycattle
Rutledge El Laila Nahvi
Spicewood El Anoushka Basu
Steiner Ranch El Mary Kate Liechty
Sycamore Springs Middle School Priyadarshini Chandrani
The Magellan International School Pranav Nandakumar
Trinity Episcopal School Olivia Brown
Walsh Middle School Audrey Bolyard
West Cypress Hills Elementary Lenya Mithun
West Ridge Middle Natalie Kozlowski
Whitestone El Lars Sunde
William J Winkley El Caleb Livingston